Juniors Fixtures 2016

Note: venues for games will be confirmed by age group managers closer to the time. Home venues are:

  • Dulwich Sports Ground (DSG), Entrance next to 100 Turney Road, SE21 7JH
  • Griffin Ground, 12 Dulwich Village, SE21 7AL
  • Dulwich Sports Club (Burbage), Giant Arches Road, SE24 9HP
  • DPL Grange Lane Fields (DPL), SE21 7LH

Home games are generally scheduled to start at 9:30am (weekend games) or 6:00pm (Friday evenings), with access for warm up purposes from half an hour before the game. Exact times will be communicated to players in the week before the game.

Games marked with a “*” are league games.


Under 14

Contact: Simon Tinkler
Tel: 07775 911282
Friday 20 May Spencer Home (Griffin) Cup pm
Friday 27 May Alleyn Home (Griffin) * pm
Friday 3 June Spencer away * pm
Friday 10 June Sutton Home (Griffin) * pm
Friday 17 June Mitcham away * pm
Friday 24 June Old Rutlishians Home (Griffin) * pm
Friday 1 July Roehampton away * pm
Friday 8 July Alleyn away * pm
Friday 15 July Spencer Home (Griffin) * pm

 


Under 13A

Contact: James Hoffmann
Tel: 07879 40276
Sunday 24 April Squad training game Home (Burbage)   am
Sunday 1 May Oxted & Limpsfield Home (Burbage) * am
Sunday 8 May Sutton away Friendly am
Sunday 15 May 2nd Round of Cup Home (Burbage) Cup am
Sunday 22 May Banstead away * am
Sunday 29 May Cheam Home (Burbage) * am
Sunday 5 June Sutton away * am
Sunday 12 June Old Whitgiftians Home (Burbage) * am
Sunday 19 June Reigate Priory away * am
Sunday 26 June Old Rutlishians Home (Burbage) * am
Sunday 3 July Spencer away * am
Sunday 10 July Trinity Mid Whitgitian Home (Burbage) * am
Sunday 17 July Wimbledon away * am

 


Under 13B

Contact: David Lane and Mike Harvey
Tel: 07768 115479 and 00353 879665191
Sunday 24 April Squad training game Home (Burbage)   am
Sunday 1 May Reigate Priory Home (Griffin) Friendly am
Sunday 1 May Addiscombe away * am
Sunday 8 May Spencer away Friendly am
Sunday 15 May Orpington Home (Griffin) Friendly am
Sunday 22 May Oxted & Limpsfield Home (Burbage) * am
Sunday 22 May Beddington Home (Griffin) * am
Wednesday 25 May Dulwich Prep School away Friendly 4.30pm
Sunday 29 May Old Whitgiftians away * am
Sunday 5 June Trinity Mid Whitgiftians Home (Burbage) * am
Sunday 12 June Spencer Home (Griffin) Friendly am
Sunday 12 June Cheam away * am
Sunday 19 June Alleyn Home (Burbage) * am
Sunday 26 June Spencer away * am
Sunday 3 July Streatham & Marlborough Home (Burbage) * am
Sunday 10 July Purley away * am
Sunday 17 July Outwood away * am
Sunday 24 July Roehampton Home (Burbage) * am

 


Under 12A

Contact: Keith Hunter
Tel: 07764 620521
Friday 13 May Mitcham Home (Griffin) * pm
Friday 20 May 1st Round of Cup   Cup pm
Monday 23 May Dulwich Prep School Home (DPL) Friendly 4.15pm
Friday 27 May Alleyn away * pm
Friday 3 June Beddington Home (Griffin) * pm
Friday 10 June Spencer away * pm
Friday 17 June Roehampton Home (Griffin) * pm
Friday 24 June Streatham & Marlborough away * pm
Friday 1 July Addiscombe away * pm
Friday 8 July Streatham & Marlborough Home (Griffin) * pm
Friday 15 July Beddington away * pm

 


Under 12B

Contact: Tony Simmonds
Tel: 07970 299254
Sunday 8 May Beddington away * am
Sunday 15 May Spencer Home (DSG) * am
Sunday 22 May Spencer away * am
Monday 23 May Dulwich Prep School Home (DPL) Friendly 4.15pm
Sunday 29 May Beddington Home (Griffin) * am
Sunday 5 June Spencer Girls away * am
Sunday 12 June Trinity Mid Whitgiftians Home (DSG) * am
Sunday 19 June Cheam Home (Griffin) * am
Sunday 26 June Old Rutlishians away * am
Sunday 3 July Alleyn Home (Griffin) * am
Sunday 10 July Cheam away * am

 


Under 11A (Conventional)

Contact: Sean Keaton and David Pringle
Tel: 07940 183247 and 07957 556069
Sunday 8 May Sanderstead away                 *           am
Sunday 15 May Streatham & Marlborough away Cup am
Sunday 22 May Spencer away * am
Sunday 29 May Sanderstead Home (DPL) * am
Sunday 5 June Bank of England away * am
Sunday 12 June Cheam Home (DPL) * am
Sunday 19 June Merstham away * am
Sunday 26 June Streatham & Marlborough Home (DPL) am
Tuesday 28 June Dulwich Prep School Home (DPL) Friendly 4.15pm
Sunday 3 July Sutton away * am
Sunday 10 July Merstham Home (DPL) * am
Sunday 17 July Spencer Home (Burbage) * am

 


Under 11B (Pairs)

Contact: Sean Keaton and David Pringle
Tel: 07940 183247 and 07957 556069

 

 

Sunday 8 May Spencer away * am
Sunday 22 May Wimbledon Home (DPL) * am
Sunday 29 May Old Rutlishians away * am
Sunday 5 June Spencer Home (DPL) * am
Sunday 12 June Beddington away * am
Sunday 19 June Banstead Home (DSG) * am
Sunday 26 June Old Wimbledonians away * am
Tuesday 28 June Dulwich Prep School Home (DPL) Friendly 4.15pm
Sunday 10 July Old Rutlishians Home (DPL) * am

 


Under 10A

Contact: Adam Codrington
Tel: 07788 758651
Sunday 15 May Sutton Home (DSG) Cup am
Sunday 22 May Banstead Home (DPL) * am
Friday 27 May Dulwich Prep Home (DPL) Friendly 4.15pm
Sunday 29 May Esher away * am
Sunday 5 June Purley Home (Griffin) * am
Sunday 12 June Spencer away * am
Sunday 19 June Sutton Home (DSG) * am
Sunday 26 June Old Rutlishians away * am
Sunday 3 July Reigate Priory Home (DSG) * am
Sunday 10 July Old Whitgiftians away * am

 


Under 10B

Contact: Richard Kelly and Adam Codrington
Tel: 07968 612550 and 07788 758651
Sunday 8 May Spencer Home (Griffin) * am
Sunday 22 May Banstead Home (DSG) * am
Sunday 27 May Dulwich Prep School Home (DPL) Friendly 4.15pm
Sunday 29 May Old Rutlishians away * am
Sunday 5 June Addiscombe Home (DSG) * am
Sunday 12 June Wimbledon away * am
Sunday 26 June Spencer Girls Home (DSG) * am
Sunday 3 July Spencer away * am
Sunday 10 July Addiscombe away * am

 


Under 9A (Under 10 Div 2)

Contact: Russ Charlesworth and Amyn Haji
Tel: 07884 476376 and 07970 292532
Sunday 8 May Tadworth Home (Burbage) * am
Sunday 22 May Spencer away * am
Sunday 29 May Cheam Home (DSG) * am
Sunday 5 June Old Rutlishians away * am
Sunday 12 June Old Whitgiftians Home (DPL) * am
Sunday 19 June Bank of England away * am
Sunday 26 June Roehampton Home (Griffin) * am
Sunday 3 July Alleyn Home (DSG) * am
Sunday 10 July Oxted & Limpsfield away * am

 


Under 9B (Soft Ball)

Contact: Russ Charlesworth and Amyn Haji
Tel: 07884 476376 and 07970 292532
Saturday 14 May Streatham & Marlborough Home (DSG) * am
Saturday 21 May Spencer away * am
Saturday 4 June Banstead away * am
Saturday 11 June Old Rutlishians Home (DSG) * am
Saturday 18 June Streatham & Marlborough away * am
Saturday 25 June Alleyn away * am
Saturday 2 July Old Whitgiftians Home (DSG) * am
Saturday 9 July Trinity Mid Whitgiftians away * am
Saturday 16 July Alleyn Home (DSG) * am

 


Under 8A (Under 9B League)

Contact: Jonny Kirsop
Tel: 07554 403022
Saturday 14 May Spencer Home (DSG) * am
Sunday 22 May Cheam away * am
Sunday 12 June Old Rutlishians away * am
Saturday 18 June Cheam Home (DSG) * am
Sunday 26 June Spencer away * am
Sunday 3 July Old Rutlishians Home (DSG) * am

 


Under 8B

Contact: Jonny Kirsop
Tel: 07554 403022
Saturday 4 June Esher Home (DSG) * am
Saturday 11 June Old Rutlishians away * am
Saturday 25 June Sutton Home (DSG) * am
Saturday 2 July Spencer away * am
Saturday 9 July Wimbledon Home (DSG) * am
Saturday 16 July Alleyn away * am

 


Under 13 Girls

Contact: David Moore
Tel: 077111 11972
Sunday 1 May Newdigate/Claygate Home (DPL) * 1pm
Sunday 22 May Newdigate/Reigate Priory away * tbc
Sunday 5 June Epsom away * tbc
Sunday 12 June Cranleigh/Spencer away * tbc
Sunday 26 June Claygate/Epsom Home (DPL) * tbc
Sunday 3 July Reigate Priory/Spencer away * tbc
Sunday 17 July Claygate/Cranleigh away * tbc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Under 11 Girls

Contact: David Moore
Tel: 077111 11972
Sunday 8 May Reigate Priory/Pyrford away * tbc
Sunday 15 May Epsom/Pyrford Home (DPL) * 1pm
Sunday 29 May Epsom/Spencer away * tbc
Sunday 5 June Spencer/East Molesey Home (DPL) * tbc
Sunday 12 June Reigate Priory/Epsom Home (DPL) * 1pm
Sunday 26 June Pyrford/Spencer away * tbc
Sunday 10 July East Molesey/Pyrford away * tbc
Sunday 17 July East Molesey/Epsom Home (DPL) * 1pm