Juniors News

​​​Winter nets 2018

As in past years we will be taking a break from junior cricket over the autumn term, but will be running a limited number of winter nets sessions for children in Years 1 to 10 during the spring term 2018. Details of nets sessions have been sent to parents of children who were members in 2017. If there are any spaces remaining after existing members have been given an opportunity to register we will advertise them on this site.

Juniors membership for summer 2018

We are still working out details of costs and training times for our summer 2018 programme. As in past years, we will give existing members and siblings the month of February in which to renew their membership/ register, and will then offer remaining spaces in each age group based on a waitlist that we maintain in the interim. If you would like to add your child to our waitlist for membership, please email Sam Krafft on skandsk@hotmail.com.

Representative cricketers summer 2017

Congratulations to the following junior members who have been selected to play representative cricket this summer – and good luck to those Surrey performance players pressing for selection in the yet-to-be-announced summer CAG squads:

Under 9
Surrey Performance: Slater Cochrane, Sam Joel, David Orme Clarke, Toby Postlewhite, Oliver Stephenson, Tommy Wright
London Schools: Toby Postlewhite

Under 10
​Surrey Performance: Alfred Edmundson, Edward Warren
London Schools: Xander Berridge, Hector Charlesworth, Ariyan Haji, Sam Johnstone, Ali Mulley, Eddie Ronay

Under 11
Surrey Performance: Will Rees, Elliott Southworth
London Schools: Tabitha Jones, Katherine Rowland, Teya Stylianou, Sasha Swann, Soraya Wood

Under 12
Surrey Performance: Finlay Douglas, Robbie Keaton, Saami Khan, Ted Luker, Thomas Milburn, Jonty Postlewhite, James Ronay, George Taylor-Yeates, Ayush Singh
London Schools: Finlay Dennis, Finlay Douglas, Robert Keaton, Ted Luker, Thomas Milburn, Callum Porritt, Jonty Postlewhite, James Ronay, George Taylor-Yeates

Under 13
Surrey Performance: Finn Finch, Oliver Hamstead, Jude Hunter, Dylan Ross
London Schools: Nancy Laurenson, Eleanor Varnier-Moore

Under 14
Surrey Performance: Ben Cook, Noah Gajraj, Will Gurney-Champion, Ben Hoffmann, Gaurav Kocher, Shaan Kohli, Josh Shattock
London Schools: Luke Stylianou, Ben Mirchandani, Ed Marshall, Isaac Shaw, Josh Shattock

Under 15
Surrey Performance: Max Swanson

 

parajumpers pas cher parajumpers pas cher tn pas cher nike tn pas cher louboutin pas cher louboutin pas cher hogan outlet hogan outlet hogan outlet hogan outlet hogan outlet moncler outlet moncler outlet moncler outlet online moncler outlet online moncler outlet online woolrich outlet woolrich outlet moncler outlet golden goose outlet golden goose outlet golden goose saldi golden goose saldi