Men’s Teams – Saturday

Anyone unable to play must immediately contact the Team Secretary – John Lawrence – on 020 8761 2091.

Saturday 1st XI - Surrey Championship ECB Division Two

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 25th JUNE 2016

Versus  BANK OF ENGLAND
Venue AWAY
Leave Club at: 10:45am
Start 1:00pm

Captain Alex GLEDHILL (tel. 07966 876751)
2 Will BANCROFT (wkt)
3 James GODRICH
4 Henry HAZLEWOOD
5 Naeem IQBAL
6 Rich KING
7 Jon LODWICK
8 Leon SEALY
9 Ed STOLLE
10 Raj TULSIANI
11 Salaar WAQAR
Umpire Panel umpires
Scorer John LEWIS
   
Directions: Bank Lane, off Priory Lane, Roehampton, SW15 5JQ.

———————————————————————————————–

Saturday 2nd XI – Surrey Championship  - Division One

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 25th JUNE 2016

Versus BANK OF ENGLAND
Venue DSG
Meet at DSG at: 11:45am
Start 1:00pm

Captain James BRIDGLAND (tel. 07917 152034)
2 Matt BALCH
3 Patrick GEORGE
4 James HIRST
5 Nick HUDSON
6 John MORRIS
7 Kamran MUNAWAR
8 Ajmal PATANKAR (wkt)
9 Matt QUAIFE
10 Zakir ROSTAMI
11 Guy SKINNER

Umpire Rinaldo FREZZATO
Scorer Jenny PRATT
Directions: Dulwich Sports Ground, entrance alongside no. 100 Turney Road, West Dulwich, SE21 7JH.

———————————————————————————–

Saturday 3rd XI – Surrey Championship  - Premier Division

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 25th JUNE 2016

Versus OLD RUTLISHIANS
Venue DSG
Start 1:00pm
Meet at DSG at: 12:00 noon

Captain Graeme HOUGH  (tel. 07910 146 439)
2 Andy BAILEY (wkt)
3 James CHUDLEY
4 Sam HUNT
5 Andrew INGLIS
6 Euan JOHNSON
7 Ben LESTER
8 Dan PETERS
9 Chris STONE
10 Ian TOPPIN
11 Guy WOODGATE
Umpire Chris REARDON
Scorer  
Directions:

Dulwich Sports Ground, entrance alongside 100 Turney Road, West Dulwich, SE21 7JH.

————————————————————————————————————–

Saturday 4th XI – Surrey Championship 4th XI – Premier Division

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 25th JUNE 2016

Versus OLD RUTLISHIANS
Venue AWAY
Leave Club at: 11:00am
Start 1:00pm

Captain Mathew DIXON  (tel. 07957 607975)
2 Simon BAILEY
3 Prasanna CALLAGHAN
4 Will COOPER
5 Andy CORNICK
6 Julian DEAN
7 David KNIGHTBRIDGE
8 Fergus NEVE (wkt)
9 Lawrence TAYLOR
10 Ben TREMBATH
11 David WOODS
Umpire  
Scorer .
Directions: Nursery Road Playing Fields, Nursery Road, Merton, SW19 3BT.

————————————————————————————————————–

Saturday 5th XI - Kent Regional League Division 1B (Metropolitan)

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 25th JUNE 2016

Versus PETTS WOOD
Venue HOME (MAIN GROUND)
Meet at Club at: 12:30pm
Start 1:30pm

Captain Simon PETERS (tel. 07908 167229)
2 Tim BROWN
3 Will BURGASS
4 Paul CHARLTON
5 Zeeshan CHAUDHRY
6 Giles CONSTANTINE
7 Alex IRVINE
8 Kanak PATEL
9 Sakib RASHED
10 Obafemi SHOKOYA (wkt)
11 Stephen WALKER
Umpire  
Scorer .
Directions Giant Arches Road, off Burbage Road, Dulwich, SE24 9HP.

———————————————————————————————————–

Saturday 6th XI – Kent Regional League – Division 2C (South Thames)

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 25th JUNE 2016

Versus BEXLEY
Venue AWAY
Leave Club at: 11:45pm
Start 1:30pm

Captain Joe MOORE (wkt) (tel. 07951 099016)
2 Jason CAMPBELL
3 Matt CRAIG
4 Luke HOWARD
5 James JOHNSON
6 Jabarkhyl JUMAGUL 
7 Peter RICE
8 Tony SIMMONDS
9 Colin TUCKER
10 Rhys WILLIAMS
11 James WORLEY
Umpire .
Scorer .
Directions:

Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar School, Hurst Road, Sidcup, Kent DA15 9AG.

———————————————————————————————————-

Saturday 7th XI

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 25th JUNE 2016

Versus ST. JAMES
Venue AWAY
Leave Club at:

12:15pm

Start 2:00pm
Captain John SMITH (tel. 07831 638775).
2 John COMERFORD
3 Jim GIBSON
4 Trevor GRIFFITHS
5 Kushal PATEL
6 Nick ROCHFORD
7 Peter ROCHFORD
8 Tom SCOTT-COOMBES
9 Obaidullah UBAID
10 Justus VAN LARE
11 Geoff WARRISS
Umpire .
Scorer .
Directions: Roehampton Playing Fields, Dover House Road, SW15 5BP.

———————————————————————————————————————-