Men’s Teams – Saturday

Anyone unable to play must immediately contact the Team Secretary – John Lawrence – on 020 8761 2091.

Saturday 1st XI - Surrey Championship ECB Division Two

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 2nd AUGUST 2014

Versus  TRINITY MID-WHITGIFTIANS
Venue HOME
Meet at Club at: 11.45am
Start 1.00pm

Captain Tom SAVILL  (tel. 07841 105087)
2 Matt BALCH
3 James BALMFORTH (wkt)
4 Frankie BROWN
5 Michael CURREY
6 Stuart FERGUSON
7 Alex GLEDHILL
8 Ed HOPKINS
9 Naeem IQBAL
10 Ed STOLLE
11 Salaar WAQAR
Umpire Panel Umpires
Scorer John LEWIS
   
Directions: .

———————————————————————————————–

 

Saturday 2nd XI – Surrey Championship  - Division One

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 2nd AUGUST 2014

Versus CHEAM
Venue AWAY
Leave Club at: 11.00am
Start 1.00pm

Captain Zakir ROSTAMI  (tel. 07551 009703)
2 Dan ANTHONY
3 Abu ARABI
4 James BRIDGLAND
5 Chris FORD
6 John MORRIS
7 Kamran MUNAWAR
8 David OWEN
9 Dan PETERS (wkt)
10 Matt QUAIFE
11 Naveen SALEEM

Umpire Mel STEVENS
Scorer Jenny PRATT
Directions: Peaches Close, Station Way, Cheam, Surrey SM2 7BJ.

———————————————————————————–

Saturday 3rd XI – Surrey Championship  - Premier Division

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 2nd AUGUST 2014

Versus SPENCER
Venue DSG
Start 1.00pm
Meet at DSG at: 12.00noon

Captain Raj TULSIANI  (tel. 07956 245536)
2 Andy BAILEY (wkt)
3 Dan EDWARDS
4 Bilal GHULAMSIDIQ
5 Jeremy JONES
6 David KNIGHTBRIDGE
7 Ram RETHINASAMY
8 Ben ROSSER
9 Chris STONE
10 Andrew SWAIN
11 Rob WEBSTER
Umpire  
Scorer  
Directions: Dulwich Sports Ground, entrance alongside no. 100 Turney Road, West Dulwich, SE21 7JH.

————————————————————————————————————–

Saturday 4th XI – Surrey Championship 4th XI – Premier Division

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 2nd AUGUST 2014

Versus SPENCER
Venue AWAY
Leave Club at: 11.15am
Start 1.00pm

Captain Graeme HOUGH (tel. 07910 146439)
2 Prasanna CALLAGHAN
3 Giles CONSTANTINE
4 Julian DEAN
5 Sammy EDWARDS
6 Shahab KHAN
7 Fergus NEVE
8 Ravi PAUL
9 Jack RUTHERFORD
10

Obafemi SHOKOYA (wkt)

11 David WOODS
Umpire Chris REARDON
Scorer .
Directions: Fieldview, off Burntwood Lane, Earlsfield, SW18 3HF.

——————————————————————————————–

Saturday 5th XI - Kent Regional League Division 1B (Metropolitan)

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 2nd AUGUST 2014

Versus HAYES
Venue DSG
Meet at DSG at: 12.30pm
Start 1.30pm

Captain Tim BROWN  (tel. 07979 483582)
2 Danny BROWN
3 Stuart GARDNER
4 Alf GRIMSEY
5 Hari HARAN
6 Jake HIGGINS (wkt)
7 Luke HOWARD
8 Mohammad JAMEEL
9 James JOHNSON
10 Sudhakar RETHINASAMY
11 Nick ROCHFORD
Umpire .
Scorer .
Directions: Dulwich Sports Ground, entrance alongside no. 100 Turney Road, West Dulwich, SE21 7JH.

——————————————————————————————————————————–

Saturday 6th XI – Kent Regional League – Division 2C (South Thames)

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 2nd AUGUST 2014

Versus CATFORD & CYPHERS
Venue AWAY
Leave Club at: 12.00noon
Start 1.30pm

Captain Matt CRAIG  (tel. 07944 588619)
2 Luke CONNOR
3 Dave COOK
4 Tony EBERT
5 Joe HOBSON
6 Zain MAHMOOD
7 Malcolm PERSAUD
8 Simon PETERS
9 Peter RICE
10 Henry SHINE
11 Andy VON HIRSCHBERG (wkt)
Umpire .
Scorer .
Directions:

Rutland Sports Ground, entrance via Catford & Cyphers main ground, Rubens Street, Catford, SE6 4DH.

————————————————————————————————————-

Saturday 7th XI

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 2nd AUGUST 2014

Versus CATFORD & CYPHERS
Venue DSG
Meet at DSG at:

1.15pm

Start 2.00pm
Captain John LAWRENCE  (tel. 07799 500415)
2 Trevor GRIFFITHS
3 Mark HOLDSWORTH (wkt)
4 David MULLANY
5 Clarke OSBORNE
6 Peter ROCHFORD
7 Jonny STONE
8 David STRAKER
9 Chris WATTS
10 Frank WILSON
11 Stan WOOLLISCROFT
Umpire .
Scorer .
Directions: Dulwich Sports Ground, entrance alongside no. 100 Turney Road, West Dulwich, SE21 7JH.

————————————————————————————————————————