Men’s Teams – Saturday

Anyone unable to play must immediately contact the Team Secretary – John Lawrence – on 020 8761 2091.

Saturday 1st XI - Surrey Championship ECB Division Two

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 28th MAY 2016

Versus  WORCESTER PARK
Venue AWAY
Leave Club at: 9:45am
Start 12:00noon

Captain Alex GLEDHILL (tel. 07966 876 751)
2 Will BANCROFT
3 Ed HOPKINS (wkt)
4 Naeem IQBAL
5 Richard KING
6 Jon LODWICK
7 Levi OLVER
8 Tom SAVILL
9 Leon SEALY
10 Ed STOLLE
11 Salaar WAQAR
Umpire Panel umpires
Scorer John LEWIS
   
Directions: Green Lane, Worcester Park, Surrey KT4 8AJ.

———————————————————————————————–

Saturday 2nd XI – Surrey Championship  - Division One

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 28th MAY 2016

Versus WOKING & HORSELL
Venue HOME
Meet at Club at: 11:45am
Start 1:00pm

Captain Matt QUAIFE (tel. 07855 608455)
2 Jack ANDERSON
3 Matt BALCH
4 James HIRST
5 Chris HOPE
6 Kamran MUNAWAR
7 Ajmal PATANKAR (wkt)
8 Zakir ROSTAMI
9 Guy SKINNER
10 Ed TOWNER
11 Raj TULSIANI

Umpire Rinaldo FREZZATO
Scorer  
Directions: Giant Arches Road, off Burbage Road, SE24 9HP.

———————————————————————————–

Saturday 3rd XI – Surrey Championship  - Premier Division

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 28th MAY 2016

Versus ASHTEAD
Venue DSG
Start 1:00pm
Meet at DSG at: 11:45am

Captain Graeme HOUGH  (tel. 07910 146 439)
2 Andy BAILEY (wkt)
3 Prasanna CALLAGHAN
4 Will COOPER
5 Andy CORNICK
6 Henry HAZLEWOOD
7 Sam HUNT
8 Sunil ISAAC
9 Jeremy JONES
10 John MORRIS
11 Dan PETERS
Umpire Chris REARDON
Scorer  
Directions:

Dulwich Sports Ground, entrance alongside no. 100 Turney Road, West Dulwich, SE21 7JH.

————————————————————————————————————–

Saturday 4th XI – Surrey Championship 4th XI – Premier Division

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 28th MAY 2016

Versus STREATHAM & MARLBOROUGH
Venue AWAY
Meet at S & M at: 11:45am
Start 1:00pm

Captain Mathew DIXON  (tel. 07957 607975)
2 Will BURGASS
3 Paul CHARLTON
4 James CHUDLEY
5 Giles CONSTANTINE
6 Rob HAWKE
7 Andrew INGLIS (wkt)
8 James READ
9 Jack RUTHERFORD
10 Jonny STONE
11 Stephen WALKER
Umpire  
Scorer .
Directions: Cox's Walk, Dulwich Common, SE21 7EX.

————————————————————————————————————–

Saturday 5th XI - Kent Regional League Division 1B (Metropolitan)

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 28th MAY 2016

Versus CATFORD & CYPHERS
Venue AWAY
Leave Club at: 12:00noon
Start 1:30pm

Captain Simon BAILEY (tel. 07855 219495)
2 Brad BERGH
3 Darren CASON (wkt)
4 Zeeshan CHAUDHRY
5 Matt CRAIG
6 Alex IRVINE
7 Josh NAVA
8 Obafemi SHOKOYA
9 Obaidullah UBAID
10 David WOODS
11 James WORLEY
Umpire  
Scorer .
Directions Sydenham High School Ground, Worsley Bridge Road, Beckenham, Kent BR3 1RL.

———————————————————————————————————–

Saturday 6th XI – Kent Regional League – Division 2C (South Thames)

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 28th MAY 2016

Versus STREATHAM & MARLBOROUGH (Friendly match)
Venue DSG
Meet at DSG at: 12:45pm
Start 1:30pm

Captain Peter RICE
2 John COMERFORD
3 James HOFFMANN
4 Dev JOHNSON
5 Jabarkhyl JUMAGUL
6 Sean KEATON (wkt)
7 Lyndsay MORTON
8 Kushal PATEL
9 Tony SIMMONDS
10 Justus VAN LARE
11 Chris WATTS
Umpire .
Scorer .
Directions:

Dulwich Sports Ground, entrance alongside no. 100 Turney Road, West Dulwich, SE21 7JH

————————————————————————————————————

Saturday 7th XI

Team List for the game on: SATURDAY 28th MAY 2016

Versus WITHAM FRIARY
Venue AWAY (Somerset Tour)
Leave Club at:

.

Start 2:00pm
Captain .
2 .
3 .
4 .
5 .
6 .
7 .
8 .
9 .
10 .
11 .
Umpire .
Scorer .
Directions: Somerset Tour

————————————————————————————————————————